Staff Directory

Administrative Staff

NamePosition
Pavao, JohnPrincipal
Annandale, MikeVice-Principal
Callander, MaggieVice-Principal
Bowling, HeatherAdministrative Assistant
Oye, RachaelStudent Information Systems Administrator
Osterreicher, CindyFinancial Records Clerk
Palivos, DanielleReceptionist
Vrooman, KarenOffice Support

Counselling Department

NamePosition
Lalli, HarvirCounsellor A-B
Keller, VictoriaCounsellor C-E
Greene, ShelleyCounsellor F-H
Rohwer, ErinCounsellor I-Q
Greene, ShelleyCounsellor R-Z
Stacey, DeeChild & Youth Worker
Jew, KimCareer Advisor

Teaching Staff

TeacherSubjects
Adamson, ISr. Resource Program
Allan, TSocials, Criminology
Bamford, DMathematics
Baydala, RDrama
Bazilewich, AEnglish
Bjornson, JLearning Assistance
Blatz, CSocial Studies
Brar, DComputer Animation, English, Humanities
Campbell, CBand, French
Chang, REnglish, Psychology
Collings, PFoods, Math, Science
Cowen, DTechnology Education
Day, CPE
Dobrovolny, CGuitar
Dodds, ASenior Alternate
Ellis, MEnglish
Eveleigh, NScience
Farrelly, DFocus Program
Filmer, SScience
French, GLearning Development
Gadowsky, KSenior Supportive Learning
Garba, LJunior Supportive Learning
Gill, AEnglish, Social Studies
Gill,KLearning Assistance, Strategies
Harkley, GSocial Studies, Geography,
Economics,
Hay, CMathematics
Haynes, SLearning Assistance, PE
Heer, KGrad Quest
Heiden, JLearning Assistance
Hoglund, DSocial Studies, Law, Criminology
Huff, DEnglish, Social Studies
Khara, JMathematics
Kinnis, CSr. Resource Program
Langtry, DVisual Arts
Loiselle, HLearning Commons
Lopez, BMathematics
Mann, PEnglish, Social Studies, Coordinator of Inquiry
McMillan, JYearbook, Photography
McNaughton, JCLC, Entrepreneurship, Marketing
Morrison, KMathematics
Munns, ACareer Ed, Spanish
Mynott, CTech Education
Novix, WEnglish
Pannu, BScience
Peters, JESL,
International Student Program Coordinator
Pilling, LCulinary Arts
Powell, JSocial Studies
Prefontaine, KEnglish, Social Studies
Rechlin, AFrench, German
Robson, ACareer Ed, PE, Science
Ross, GGradquest
Sakakibara, MScience
Soong, TMath, Science
Sweeney, RHome Economics
Thompson, SPE, Athletic Director
Trotman, KPE
Tsui, KFrench
Vanderwood, IVisual Arts
Veltkamp, TScience
Vuorela, TMathematics
Wiens, CELL, International Student Program
Woo, JLearning Assistance