Staff Directory

Administrative Staff

NamePosition
Beaulieu, JeanettePrincipal
Eichorn, DeanVice-Principal
Pavao, JohnVice-Principal
Bowling, HeatherAdministrative Assistant
Deane, CoraStudent Data Co-ordinator
Osterreicher, CindyFinancial Records Clerk
Oye, RachelReceptionist
Vrooman, KarenOffice Support

Counselling Department

NamePosition
Cardwell, MaryannCounsellor A-C (Thurs/Fri)
Colls, HeatherCounsellor D-K
Cowan, SteveCounsellor Q-Z
Rohwer, ErinCounsellor L-P
Sawatsky, FrankCounsellor A-C (Mon/Tues)
Cannon, JenniferChild & Youth Worker
Haight, RyanChild & Youth Worker
Jew, KimCareer Advisor

Teaching Staff

TeacherSubjects
Adamson, ISr. Resource Room
Addison, GTech Education
Allan, TSocials, Criminology
Bamford, DMathematics
Bazilewich, AEnglish
Bjornson, JLearning Assistance
Blatz, CSocial Studies
Boldt, ADigital Design, Guitar, Tech Coordinator
Bonardelli, MEnglish Strategies, Social Studies
Brar, DEnglish, Sr. Resource Room
Campbell, CBand, Drama, French, Planning
Cheung, JELL, Lifeskills
Cowen, DTechnology Education
Dhiman, RMathematics
Dobrovolny, CGuitar, Spanish
Dodds, ASenior Alternate
Eveleigh, NScience
Filmer, SScience
French, GLearning Development
Gadowsky, KSenior Supportive Learning
Garba, LJunior Supportive Learning
Grant, RLearning Development
Gunning, REnglish
Hamalainen, KPE, Home Economics
Harkley, GSocial Studies, Geography, Economics, Farm School
Haynes, SLearning Assistance, PE
Heiden, JLearning Assistance
Hoglund, DSocial Studies, Law
Huff, DHumanities, Coordinator of Inquiry
Khara, JMathematics
Kinnis, CDelta Autism Program
Langtry, DVisual Arts
Leroy, PSenior Alternate
Loiselle, HLearning Commons
Lopez, BMathematics
Lynch, CFocus Program
Mahara, ASpanish
Mann, PEnglish, Social Studies
Marte, NBusiness Ed, Fine Arts, Planning, Psychology
McMillan, JEnglish, Social Studies
Moore, MGradquest
Moorhead, MEnglish, Social Studies
Morrison, KMathematics
Mynott, CAutomotive, Construction
Novix, WEnglish
Pannu, BScience
Peters, JAboriginal Studies, ESL, International Student Program Coordinator
Pilling, LCulinary Arts
Powell, JSocial Studies
Rechlin, AFrench, German
Robson, APE, Mathematics
Rogers, JScience
Sakakibara, MScience
Salton, RDrama, Dance Academy
Sohrevardi, KScience, Math
Soong, TMath, Science
Sweeney, RHome Economics
Thompson, SPE, Athletic Director
Trotman, KPE
Tsui, KFrench
Vanderwood, IVisual Arts, Planning
Veltkamp, TScience, Farm School, Work Experience
Vuorela, TMathematics
Watson, TLearning Assistance
Wiens, CESL, International Student Program