Teacher Directory/Links

Contact List for Staff and Teachers

Click on the teachers name to email them directly. 

Click on the subject name to see teacher websites.

For School Notes you will have to type in the school postal code - V4K2V8 - to gain access.
The link for First Class will take you to the teacher web site.
The link for Moodle and Virtual Classroom will take you to a log-in screen. You will need to speak to your child(ren) to see how to log into these sites.
If you have any questions please contact the teachers directly or contact Mr. Eichorn, vice- principal.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Mail Link

Subject area and homework page link

A

 
Adamson, I Sr. Resource Room
Addison, G Technology Education
Allan, T. Social Studies, Criminology

B

back to the top
Bamford, D Mathematics
Bazilewich, A. English
Beaulieu, J. Principal
Bjornson, J Learning Assistance
Blatz, C. Social Studies
Boldt, A. 3D Digital Media, Guitar, Fine Arts, Tech Coordinator
mbonardelli, M.
Socials, English Strategies
Brar, D English

C

back to the top
Campbell, C Band, Drama, French, Planning
Cheung, J ELL, Lifeskills
Coflin, J Counsellor (A - D)
Colls, H Counsellor (E - K)
Cowan, S Counsellor (Q - Z)
Cowen, D. Technology Education
   

D

back to the top
Dobrovolny, C. Guitar, Spanish
Dodds, A Senior Alternate
 

E

 back to the top
D. Eichorn Vice-principal

F

back to the top
Filmer, S. Science
French, G. Learning Assistance

G

back to the top
Gadowsky, K Senior Supportive Learning
Garba, L Junior Supportive Learning
Grant, R. Learning Assistance
Gunning, R. English
 

H

 back to the top
Hamalainen, K PE, Home Ec
Harkley, G. Socials, Geography, Economics, Farm School
Haynes, S Learning Assistance, PE
Heiden, J Learning Assistance
Hoglund, D. Social Studies, Law
Huff, D. Humanities, Coordinator of Inquiry

I

back to the top

J

back to the top

K

back to the top
Khara, J. Math
Kinnis, C Delta Autism Program
 

L

 back to the top
Langtry, D Visual Arts
Loiselle, H Learning Commons
Lopez, B Math
Lynch, C Focus Program
 

M

 back to the top
Mahara, A. Spanish
Mann, P. English, Social Studies
McMillan, J English, Social Studies
Moore, M. Gradquest
Moorhead, M. English, Socials
Morrison, K. Math
Mynott, C. Automotive, Construction

N

back to the top
Novix, W. English

O

back to the top

P

back to the top
Pannu, B. Science
Pavao, J Vice-Principal
Peters, J. Aboriginal Studies, ESL, International Student Program Coordinator
Pilling, L. Culinary Arts
Powell, J. Social Studies

Q

back to the top

R

back to the top
Rechlin, A. French, German
Robson, A PE, Math
Rogers, J. Science
Rohwer, E. Counsellor (L - P)

S

back to the top
Sakakibara, M. Science
Salton, R. Drama, Dance Academy
Soong, T Math, Science
Stevens, A Science, Math
Sweeney, R Home Ec

T

back to the top
Thompson, S. PE, Athletic Director
Townsend, R Math, PE
Trotman, K. PE
Tsui, K. French
 

U

 back to the top

V

back to the top
Vanderwood, I. Art, Planning
Veltkamp, T. Science, Farm School, Work Experience
Vieira, N Math
Vuorela, T. Mathematics

W

back to the top
Watson, T Learning Assistance
Wiens, C. ESL, International Student Program
Woods, C. Science

X

back to the top

Y

back to the top

Z